Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Two_Die_Four is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    3

    Default PRESSPULL CMD not working

    The Presspull CMD has stopped working. ACAD will ask "Click inside bounded areas to press or pull." I do but nothing happens. Has anyone had this problem and do know a fix.

    Two_Die_Four

    •   AltJanuary 7th, 2009, 12:43 PM

        
       

  2. #3
    Two_Die_Four is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    3

    Default

    .....make sure the option in "Tools > Options> Selection" (When a command is active) the check box is on, than where you move you crossbox it will pick a region...

    That did the trick . Thank you for the help.


    two_die_four

Similar Threads

  1. Working with .stl files
    By Moobs_Otoole in forum Rhino 3D Forum
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: June 19th, 2012, 02:49 AM
  2. NX not working in Centos 5
    By sunksnubben in forum UG/NX Forum
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: September 22nd, 2010, 05:08 AM
  3. viewport see through not working
    By Avidan in forum 3D Studio Max Forum
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: June 4th, 2008, 07:31 AM
  4. Presspull commend not working
    By KAMAL in forum AutoCAD Forum
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: June 30th, 2007, 04:27 AM
  5. Working with Parameters in BOM
    By dias_ryan in forum Inventor Forum
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: June 21st, 2007, 02:37 AM