Z
ZAFAE
Guest
Hello every body
I’m trying to export a mesh in to an excel file but, the problem is that the arrangement is not very good, what I mean with this is that it gives the coordinates of the nodes as follows:
$.. NODES
$..
GRID* 1 0,000000000 100,025584679 1
* 1 9,985149758
GRID* 2 50,000000000 100,025584679 2
* 2 9,985149758
……
So on and so forth
But for the proyect that I’m working on this is not very helpful
My question is if there is any way that I can change the out put of the nodes to a useful form
In columns X Y Z
O and I’m working with surfaces
Thank you very much
ZAFAE
I’m trying to export a mesh in to an excel file but, the problem is that the arrangement is not very good, what I mean with this is that it gives the coordinates of the nodes as follows:
$.. NODES
$..
GRID* 1 0,000000000 100,025584679 1
* 1 9,985149758
GRID* 2 50,000000000 100,025584679 2
* 2 9,985149758
……
So on and so forth
But for the proyect that I’m working on this is not very helpful
My question is if there is any way that I can change the out put of the nodes to a useful form
In columns X Y Z
O and I’m working with surfaces
Thank you very much
ZAFAE